Provides full text for over 2,800 scholarly business journals, including full text for nearly 900 peer-reviewed business publications. coverage includes virtually all subject areas related to business.
IBISWorld's Company Reports analyze the 2000 largest Australian and New Zealand companies; listed & non-listed public, private, foreign owned, trusts & government businesses. Each profile contains directors, key personnel, balance sheet and P&L data, ownership structure as well as the auditors, bankers and solicitors. In addition, the premium reports offers more detailed information including company activities, cross directorships, industry ratios and an analysis of the competitive environment.
ASX is one of the world’s leading financial market exchanges. It operates at the heart of the globally attractive, deep and liquid Australian financial markets
Passport is a global market research database providing statistics, analysis, reports, surveys and breaking news on industries, countries and consumers worldwide. Passport also offers a Cities module which is a standardised socio-economic database and report library of the world’s major metropolitan areas, covering 1,150 cities worldwide; and a Survey module which aggregates data and analysis from consumer surveys worldwide, involving thousands of individual consumers in emerging and developed markets.
Individual registration is required to access this database. This will enable you to save personal settings. If you have already registered you can simply login with your Charles Darwin University username and password.
The World Factbook has up to date information on the history, people, government, economy, energy, geography, communications, transportation, military, and transnational issues for 267 world entities
Global Insights provides international business and trade information on over 200 countries, the 50 U.S. states, as well as nearly two dozen industry sectors, and many of the world’s trade blocs. Use the drop-down boxes below to find the country, state, industry, trade bloc or economic classification you desire.
Provides full text for over 2,800 scholarly business journals, including full text for nearly 900 peer-reviewed business publications. coverage includes virtually all subject areas related to business.
Newsbank Access Australia provides full text access to Australian newspapers and other news content. Updated daily. Includes Australian Financial Review, The Australian, The NT News, & Sunday Territorian.
Passport is a global market research database providing statistics, analysis, reports, surveys and breaking news on industries, countries and consumers worldwide. Passport also offers a Cities module which is a standardised socio-economic database and report library of the world’s major metropolitan areas, covering 1,150 cities worldwide; and a Survey module which aggregates data and analysis from consumer surveys worldwide, involving thousands of individual consumers in emerging and developed markets.
Individual registration is required to access this database. This will enable you to save personal settings. If you have already registered you can simply login with your Charles Darwin University username and password.
Charles Darwin University acknowledges the traditional custodians across the lands on which we live and work, and we pay our respects to Elders both past and present.
